myleafs

Robux to USD converter

Convert Robux to dollars and back: see what any amount costs to buy and what it cashes out for, in your currency.

Robux

Type it any way: 31k, 1.5m, 2 mil, 700 000Big numbers get spelled back with commas

To buy

$8.97

3 packs of 270 Robux, 11 left over

Or one 1,000-Robux pack for $9.99

Roblox website price. Phone app stores give fewer Robux for the same money.

To cash out, for creators

$3.04

DevEx pays $0.0038 per earned Robux

Under the 30,000 earned Robux minimum

Rates checked Oct 18, 2026. Where these numbers come from

The short answer

1,000 Robux cost $9.99 to buy on the web. Creators get $3.80 for 1,000 earned Robux through DevEx, once they have at least 30,000.

Why buying costs more than cashing out

Roblox sells Robux in packs at $8.33 to $11.07 per 1,000, cheaper per Robux in bigger packs. It buys earned Robux back from creators at $3.80 per 1,000. So the same Robux are worth about 2.6 times more to a buyer than to a creator cashing out.

Dollars for 1,000 Robux
Buy a 1,000 pack$9.99
Buy a 24,000 pack$8.33
Cash out earned Robux$3.80

Popular amounts

The amounts people search for most, at web prices in US dollars and the standard cash-out rate. Tap one to load it.

RobuxTo buy, web priceTo cash out
Buy $2.99 one 270 packCash out $0.30, under minimum
Buy $4.99 one 500 packCash out $1.52, under minimum
Buy $8.97 3 × 270Cash out $3.04, under minimum
Buy $9.99 one 1,000 packCash out $3.80, under minimum
Buy $29.98 2,000 + 1,000Cash out $11.40, under minimum
Korblox DeathspeakerBuy $157.96 11,000 + 5,250 + 500 + 270Cash out $64.60, under minimum
Headless HorsemanBuy $267.96 24,000 + 5,250 + 1,500 + 270Cash out $117.80
Buy $839.94 4 × 24,000 + 3,625 + 500Cash out $380.00
Buy $8,349.57 41 × 24,000 + 11,000 + 5,250Cash out $3,800.00
Buy $149,992.50 750 × 24,000Cash out $68,400.00

Cash-out needs at least 30,000 earned Robux, so grey values show what smaller amounts would be worth.

Questions people ask

Can I turn Robux I bought back into money?

No. Only earned Robux can be cashed out through DevEx: Robux from your own experiences, items and other creations. Robux you bought, got with a subscription or received as a transfer don’t count.

How much do I need to cash out?

At least 30,000 earned Robux, which pays $114 at the standard rate.

Which cash-out rate applies to me?

$0.0038 per earned Robux for most creators. Robux earned before Sept 5, 2025 pay $0.0035 and are paid out first. Since June 8, 2026, Robux from passes, developer products, subscriptions and private servers bought by U.S. players who verified they’re 18 or older pay $0.0054, in games that meet Roblox’s avatar rules. Roblox shows how much qualified when you cash out.

Why does the app give fewer Robux for the same price?

Roblox gives up to 25% more Robux when you buy on the web, on a computer or with a gift card than through phone app stores.

Does Premium still add bonus Robux?

No. Premium closed to new members on April 30, 2026, and its 10% bonus on Robux purchases ended on May 30. Roblox Plus, launched the same day it closed, gives discounts instead of bonus Robux.

Is myleafs part of Roblox?

No. myleafs is an independent site. It never asks for your Roblox username or password, and there is no such thing as free Robux.

Where these numbers come from

Rates checked Oct 18, 2026. Buy prices use Roblox’s web packs and pick the cheapest practical mix of packs. Other currencies are estimates from European Central Bank reference rates, published each working day; the latest used here is from Oct 16, 2026.